Program. Day 5 (final day), February 01 (Friday)
Chairman / Председательствующий
Ivanov Mikhail G.
10:00 — 10:40 — Maslov Viktor P.
Энергия отрыва от ядра ядерной материи
10:40 — 11:20 — Belyaev Alexander A.
Fundamental solutions of differential equations in infinitedimensional spaces
11:20 — 12:00 — Trushechkin Anton S.
Properties of the functional of the entropy production for Markovian open quantum systems
12:00 — 12:40 — Shkalikov Andrey A.
Спектральные задачи, связанные с возмущениями самосопряженных или нормальных операторов
12:40 — 13:00 — Dubravina Viktoryia A.
Формулы Фейнмана, представляющие решения эволюционных уравнений в областях разветвленных многообразий
13:00 — 13:20 — Galkin Oleg E.
Finding global extremums of real valued functions using extreme subarguments and epiarguments
13:20 — 15:00 — Lunch break / Обеденный перерыв
Chairman / Председательствующий
Galkin Oleg E.
15:00 — 15:40 — Ivanov Mikhail G.
Domain wall nonlinear quantization
15:40 — 16:00 — Leontiev Nikolay E.
Exact solutions to a hyperbolic system for flows of a suspension through a porous medium
16:00 — 16:20 — Salnikova Tatiana V., Stepanov Sergey Y., Vedenyapin Victor V.
Steady state motion of the charged dust particles under the gravitational forces and the forces of inertia
16:20 — 16:40 — Korolev Alexander V., Yulia Koroleva O.
Mathematical modelling of blood flow in thin capillaries
16:40 — 17:00 — Artamonov Nikita V.
On the solvability of the operator Riccati equation in the collection of Banach spaces and application to systems of forwardbackward differential equations
17:00 — 17:20 — Budochkina Svetlana A., Savchin Vladimir M.
On variational symmetries and algebraic structures in the mechanics of infinitedimensional systems
17:20 — 17:40 — Imaykin Valeriy M.
Устойчивость солитонных решений для неподвижной вращающейся частицы в поле Максвелла
17:40 — 18:00 — Semenova Tatiana
Асимптотическое разложение интеграла Фейнмана в одном частном случае
Program. Day 4 January 31 (Thursday)
Chairman / Председательствующий
_____________________
10:00 — 10:40 — Beklaryan Armen, Levon Beklaryan
Traveling waves and functional differential equations of pointwise type
10:40 — 11:20 — Tsarkov Igor
Sets with uniformly bounded diameters values of metric projection
11:20 — 12:00 — Volovich Igor
Quantum entanglement and geometrical entropy
12:00 — 12:40 — Arefeva Irina
Renormalizations of entanglement entropy
12:40 — 13:20 — Avakov Evgeniy, G.G. Magaril-Ilyaev
Local infimum in optimal control
13:20 — 15:00 — Lunch break / Обеденный перерыв
Chairman / Председательствующий
_____________________
15:00 — 15:40 — Sadovnichaya Inna
Вопросы сходимости спектральных разложений дляоператоров ШтурмаЛиувилля и Дирака
15:40 — 16:00 — Savchuk Artem
О базисности системы собственных и присоединенных функций одномерного оператора Дирака
16:00 — 16:40 — Smolyanov Oleg, John E. Gough, Tudor S. Ratiu
Quantum Anomalies via Differential Properties of LebesgueFeynman Generalized Measures
16:40 — 17:00 — Dubravina Viktoryia
Формулы Фейнмана, представляющие решения эволюционных уравнений в областях разветвленных многообразий
17:00 — 17:20 — Millionshchikov Dmitry
Polynomial LieReinhart algebras and hyperbolic PDE
17:20 — 17:40 — Kalinin Alexander
Relations between the Monge and Kantorovich problems
17:40 — 18:00 — Gasparyan Armenak
Multidimensional Matrices and Determinants: Theory and Applications
18:00 — 19:00 — Welcome party
Program. Day 3 January 30 (Wednesday)
Chairman / Председательствующий
Dudnikova Tatiana
10:00 — 10:40 — Shestakova Tatyana
Derivation of the Schrödinger equation for theories with Grassmann variables from a path integral and its application to quantization of gravity
10:40 — 11:20 — Kozyrev Sergei
Сложность как энергия, биологическая эволюция и теория обучения
11:20 — 12:00 — Shavgulidze Evgeny
Polar Decomposition of Wiener Measure and Unusual View of Schwarzian Theory
12:00 — 12:40 — Wittich Olaf
Brownian motion on Tubular Neighbourhoods
12:40 — 13:20 — Orlov
Chairman / Председательствующий
Kozyrev Sergei
15:00 — 15:40 — Demidov Alexandre
On essentially different solutions in inverse problems with experimental data and their search using epsilon networks
15:40 — 16:00 — Galeev Elfat
Sufficient conditions for an extremum in smooth problems with equalities and inequalities in finitedimensional spaces
16:00 — 16:20 — Alimov Alexey, E.V. Shchepin
Convexity of suns and Chebyshev sets in tangent directions
16:20 — 16:40 — Teretenkov Alexander
Oneparticle irreversible quantum evolution
16:40 — 17:00 — Prilepko Aleksey
Оптимальное управление и принцип максимума в гильбертовых пространствах
17:00 — 17:20 — Kosov Egor
17:20 — 17:40 — Volkov Boris
Levy Laplacians in Hida Calculus and Malliavin Calculus
17:40 — 18:00 — Loboda Artem
Метод замены переменной для стохастических уравнений типа Шредингера
18:00 — 18:20 — Doledenok Anna
On the Kantorovich problem with density constraint
18:20 — 18:40 — Kolpakov Egor
Transformation of the functional integral over discontinuous path to integrals along continuous path
18:40 — 19:00 — Rassadin Alexander
The KPZequation and nanoengineering as the problem of optimal control by distributed parameter system
Program. Day 2 January 29 (Tuesday)
Chairman / Председатель
ZELIK Sergey
10:00 — 10:40 — KOZLOV Valery V
“Гидродинамика и электромагнетизм: дифференциальногеометрические аспекты и аналогии”
10:40 — 11:20 — KIRILLOV Andrey I
“Nonlinearity, Causality, Relativity and Stochastic Quantization”
11:20 — 12:00 — SMORODINA Nataliia
“Reflecting Levy processes and associated families of linear operators”
12:00 — 12:40 — FURSIKOV Andrey V.
“On some nonlocal control problems in spaces of smooth functions for 3D systems of PDEs describing viscous incompressible fluid flow”
12:40 — 13:20 — SHAFAREVICH Andrei
“Laplacians and wave equations on 2D polyhedral”
13:20 — 15:00 — Lunch break / Обеденныйперерыв
Chairman / Председатель
KIRILLOV Andrey I
15:00 — 15:40 — ZELIK Sergey
“Strichartz estimates and attractors”
15:40 — 16:00 — KOSTIANKO Anna
“The Kwak transform and inertial manifolds”
16:00 — 16:40 — KATANAEV Mikhail
“Chern-Saimons action in the geometric theory of defects.”
16:40 — 17:20 — GLIKLIKH Yuri
“Stochastic equations with mean derivatives and their applications to mathematical physics”
17:00 — 18:00 — AVAKOV Evgeniy, MAGARIL-ILYAEV G.G.
“Локальный инфимум в оптимальном управлении”
18:00 — 18:30 — DUDNIKOVA Tatiana
“On energy current for harmonic chains with defects”
18:30 — 19:00 — ADLAJ Semjon
“Galois axis”
Current program. Day 1 January 28 (Monday)
10:00 — 11:00
Start of the participants registration in the foyer near the Room 16-10
Начало регистрации участников в фойе у аудитории 16-10 \
11:00 — 11:20
Opening ceremony \
Церемония открытия конференции:
11:20 — 12:00 — Accardi Luigi
“Quantum extensions of the exotic Laplacians and associated quantum heat semi–groups”
12:00 — 12:40 — Stepin Anatoly
“Однородные потоки и спектры”
12:40 — 13:20 — Sakbaev Vsevolod
“Random flows in a Hilbert space”
13:20 — 15:00 — Lunch break / Обеденный перерыв
15:00 — 15:40 — Efremova Lyudmila
“The structure of the space of smooth skew products of interval maps”
15:40 — 16:00 — Shtern Alexander
“Not Necessarily Continuous Locally Bounded Finite-Dimensional Irreducible Representations of Connected Lie Groups”
16:00 — 16:40 — Mayburov Sergey
“Does nuclear decay anomalies demonstrate fundamental quantum nonlinearity ?”
16:40 — 17:00 — Kravtseva Anna, Shavgulidze Evgeny, Smolyanov Oleg
“Asymptotic expansions of Feynman integrals of exponentials with fourth-order polynomials in the exponent over the space of continuous trajectories with fixed boundaries”
17:00 — 17:20 — Zavadsky Dmitry
“Averaging of operator semigroups and properties of its generator”
17:20 — 17:40 — Grekhneva Alisa
“On the weak convergence of the solution of the nonlinear schrödinger equation admitting a gradient explosion”
17:40 — 18:00 — V. Markasheva
18:00 — 18:40 — Remizov Ivan
“Approximation subspaces in the Chernoff theorem”
18:40 — 19:00 — Burkatskiy Maxim
“Wigner function of open quantum system”
Registration is open until January 25
The registration is required for printing theses and badges.
Notify us about your participation untill January 25, if possible.
But we will be happy to register you if you decide after this date.
Let us know by e-mail.
Committee
Chairman:
V. A. Sadovnichy
Vice-Chairmen:
- V.N. Chubarikov
- V.P. Maslov
- O.G. Smolyanov
Committee members:
- Luigi Accardi (University of Rome Tor Vergata, Italy)
- V.I. Bogachev (Lomonosov Moscow State University)
- V.M. Buchstaber (Lomonosov Moscow State University, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS)
- Noburu Watanabe (Tokyo University, Japan)
- John Gough (University of Aberystwyth, UK)
- A.I. Kirillov (NIU “MEI”)
- V.V. Kozlov (Lomonosov Moscow State University, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS)
- Yu.N. Orlov (Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics)
- A.N. Pechen (Moscow Institute of Steel and Alloys State, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS)
- Tudor Ratiu (Shanghai University, China)
- Sonia Mazzucchi (University of Trento, Italy)
- V.Zh. Sakbaev (MIPT)
- V.M. Tikhomirov (Lomonosov Moscow State University)
- Aubrey Truman (University of Wales Swansea, UK)
- D.V. Turaev (Imperial College London, Great Britain)
- A.V. Fursikov (Lomonosov Moscow State University)
- A.Yu. Khrennikov (LNU, Sweden)
- E.T. Shavgulidze (Lomonosov Moscow State University)
- N.N. Shamarov (Lomonosov Moscow State University)
- René Schilling (Dresden University of Technology, Institute of Mathematical Stochastics)
- I.V. Volovich (Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS)
- Olaf Wittich (Rheinisch-Westfälische Technische Hochschule Aachen)
- S.V. Zelik (University of Surrey, UK)
Reports
- Accardi Luigi
- Quantum extensions of the exotic Laplacians and associated quantum heat semigroups
- Adlaj Semjon
- Galois axis
- Alimov Alexey, E.V. Shchepin
- Convexity of suns and Chebyshev sets in tangent directions
- Arefeva Irina
- Renormalizations of entanglement entropy
- Artamonov Nikita
- On the solvability of the operator Riccati equation in the collection of Banach spaces and application to systems of forwardbackward differential equations
- Avakov Evgeniy, G.G. Magaril-Ilyaev
- Локальный инфимум в оптимальном управлении
- Beklaryan Armen, Levon Beklaryan
- Traveling waves and functional differential equations of pointwise type
- Belyaev Alexander
- Fundamental solutions of differential equations in infinitedimensional spaces
- Bernard Matthew
- Limit Topology in Vertex Operator Algebras of Higher Genus
- Bikchentaev Airat
- Commutation of projections and characterization of tracial states on von Neumann algebras
- Budochkina Svetlana, Vladimir.M. Savchin
- On variational symmetries and algebraic structures in the mechanics of infinitedimensional systems
- Burkatskiy Maxim
- Wigner function of open quantum system
- Demidov Alexandre
- On essentially different solutions in inverse problems with experimental data and their search using epsilon networks
- Doledenok Anna
- On the Kantorovich problem with density constraint
- Dubravina Viktoryia
- Формулы Фейнмана, представляющие решения эволюционных уравнений в областях разветвленных многообразий
- Dudnikova Tatiana
- On energy current for harmonic chains with defects
- Efremova Lyudmila
- The structure of the space of smooth skew products of interval maps
- Fursikov Andrey
- О некоторых нелокальных задачах управления трехмерными системами уравнений вязкой несжимаемой жидкости в пространстве гладких функций
- Galeev Elfat
- Sufficient conditions for an extremum in smooth problems with equalities and inequalities in finitedimensional spaces
- Galkin Oleg
- Finding global extremums of real valued functions using extreme subarguments and epiarguments
- Gasparyan Armenak
- Multidimensional Matrices and Determinants: Theory and Applications
- Gliklikh Yuri
- Stochastic equations with mean derivatives and their applications to mathematical physics
- Grekhneva Alisa
- On the weak convergence of the solution of the nonlinear schrödinger equation admitting a gradient explosion
- Haliullin Samigulla
- Ultraproducts of probabilistic and algebraic structures
- Imaykin Valeriy
- Устойчивость солитонных решений для неподвижной вращающейся частицы в поле Максвелла
- Ivanov Mikhail
- Domain wall nonlinear quantization
- Kalinin Alexander
- Relations between the Monge and Kantorovich problems
- Kirillov Andrei
- Nonlinearity, Causality, Relativity and Stochastic Quantization
- Kolpakov Egor
- Transformation of the functional integral over discontinuous path to integrals along continuous path
- Korolev Alexander, Yulia Koroleva
- Mathematical modelling of blood flow in thin capillaries
- Kostianko Anna
- The Kwak transform and inertial manifolds.
- Kozlov Valery
- Гидродинамика и электромагнетизм: дифференциальногеометрические аспекты и аналогии
- Kozyrev Sergei
- Сложность как энергия, биологическая эволюция и теория обучения
- Kravtseva Anna
- Asymptotic expansions of Feynman integrals of exponentials with fourthorder polynomials in the exponent over the space of continuous trajectories with fixed boundaries
- Leontiev Nikolay
- Exact solutions to a hyperbolic system for flows of a suspension through a porous medium
- Loboda Artem
- Метод замены переменной для стохастических уравнений типа Шредингера
- Maslov Viktor
- Энергия отрыва от ядра ядерной материи
- Mayburov Sergey
- Does nuclear decay anomalies demonstrate fundamental quantum nonlinearity ?
- Melikhov Sergej
- On algebras of analytic functionals defined by translations
- Millionshchikov
- Dmitry Polynomial LieReinhart algebras and hyperbolic PDE
- Muravnik Andrey
- On absence of global solutions of singular nonstationary differentialconvolutional inequalities with interfacegrowth nonlinearities
- Pechen Alexander
- Управление квантовыми системами
- Prilepko Aleksey
- Оптимальное управление и принцип максимума в гильбертовых пространствах
- Rassadin Alexander, Elena Alekseeva
- The KPZequation and nanoengineering as the problem of optimal control by distributed parameter system
- Rautian Nadezhda
- Spectral analysis and representations of solutions of integrodifferential equations arising in viscoelasticity
- Remizov Ivan
- Approximation subspaces in the Chernoff theorem
- Rodionov Timofey, Valery.K. Zakharov
- Infrafiltration theorem and some inductive sequence of models of generalized secondorder Dedekind theory of real numbers with exponentially increasing powers
- Sadovnichaya Inna
- Вопросы сходимости спектральных разложений дляоператоров ШтурмаЛиувилля и Дирака
- Sakbaev Vsevolod
- Random flows in a Hilbert space
- Salnikova Tatiana, S. Stepanov, V. Vedenyapin
- Steady state motion of the charged dust particles under the gravitational forces and the forces of inertia
- Savchuk Artem
- О базисности системы собственных и присоединенных функций одномерного оператора Дирака
- Savostianov Anton
- Homogenisation with error estimates of attractors for damped semilinear anisotropic wave equations
- Semenova Tatiana
- Асимптотическое разложение интеграла Фейнмана в одном частном случае
- Shafarevich Andrei
- Laplacians and wave equations on 2D polyhedra
- Shamarov Nikolai
- Weyl second quantization
- Shamarova Evelina
- Gaussian density estimates for solutions of multidimensional backward SDEs and application to gene expression
- Shavgulidze Evgeny
- Polar Decomposition of Wiener Measure and Unusual View of Schwarzian Theory
- Shestakova Tatyana
- Derivation of the Schrödinger equation for theories with Grassmann variables from a path integral and its application to quantization of gravity
- Shtern Alexander
- Not Necessarily Continuous Locally Bounded FiniteDimensional Irreducible Representations of Connected Lie Groups
- Smolyanov Oleg, John E. Gough, Tudor S. Ratiu
- Quantum Anomalies via Differential Properties of LebesgueFeynman Generalized Measures
- Smorodina Nataliia
- Reflecting Levy processes and associated families of linear operators
- Stepin Anatoly
- Однородные потоки и спектры
- Teretenkov Alexander
- Oneparticle irreversible quantum evolution
- Tolstyga Diana
- Feynman formulas for variablemass particle in Schrödinger type of equations. Key issues of the proof.
- Trushechkin Anton
- Properties of the functional of the entropy production for Markovian open quantum systems
- Tsarkov Igor
- Sets with uniformly bounded diameters values of metric projection
- Vlasov Victor
- Spectral analysis of Volterra integrodifferential equations in Hilbert space
- Volkov Boris
- Levy Laplacians in Hida Calculus and Malliavin Calculus
- Volovich Igor
- Quantum entanglement and geometrical entropy
- Wittich Olaf
- Brownian motion on Tubular Neighbourhoods
- Zavadsky Dmitry
- Averaging of operator semigroups and properties of its generator
- Zelik Sergey
- Strichartz estimates and attractors
Venue
The conference will be held in Lomonosov Moscow State University:
Moscow, Leninskie Gory, MGU, d. 1, Main building
Department of mechanics and mathematics
Contacts & help
If you have any questions, please contact us by email or phone:
conference@idamph.msu.ru
Dr. Nikolaj N. Shamarov
+79037213976
Executive secretary of the conference
Andrey Levin
+79258408948
Secretary of the conference