skip to Main Content

Program. Day 5 (final day), February 01 (Friday)

Chairman / Председательствующий
Ivanov Mikhail G.

10:00 — 10:40 — Maslov Viktor P.
Энергия отрыва от ядра ядерной материи

10:40 — 11:20 — Belyaev Alexander A.
Fundamental solutions of differential equations in infinitedimensional spaces

11:20 — 12:00 — Trushechkin Anton S.
Properties of the functional of the entropy production for Markovian open quantum systems

12:00 — 12:40 — Shkalikov Andrey A.
Спектральные задачи, связанные с возмущениями самосопряженных или нормальных операторов

12:40 — 13:00 — Dubravina Viktoryia A.
Формулы Фейнмана, представляющие решения эволюционных уравнений в областях разветвленных многообразий

13:00 — 13:20 — Galkin Oleg E.
Finding global extremums of real valued functions using extreme subarguments and epiarguments

13:20 — 15:00 — Lunch break / Обеденный перерыв

Chairman / Председательствующий
Galkin Oleg E.

15:00 — 15:40 — Ivanov Mikhail G.
Domain wall nonlinear quantization

15:40 — 16:00 — Leontiev Nikolay E.
Exact solutions to a hyperbolic system for flows of a suspension through a porous medium

16:00 — 16:20 — Salnikova Tatiana V., Stepanov Sergey Y., Vedenyapin Victor V.
Steady state motion of the charged dust particles under the gravitational forces and the forces of inertia

16:20 — 16:40 — Korolev Alexander V., Yulia Koroleva O.
Mathematical modelling of blood flow in thin capillaries

16:40 — 17:00 — Artamonov Nikita V.
On the solvability of the operator Riccati equation in the collection of Banach spaces and application to systems of forwardbackward differential equations

17:00 — 17:20 — Budochkina Svetlana A., Savchin Vladimir M.

On variational symmetries and algebraic structures in the mechanics of infinitedimensional systems

17:20 — 17:40 — Imaykin Valeriy M.

Устойчивость солитонных решений для неподвижной вращающейся частицы в поле Максвелла

17:40 — 18:00 — Semenova Tatiana

Асимптотическое разложение интеграла Фейнмана в одном частном случае

Program. Day 4 January 31 (Thursday)

Chairman / Председательствующий
_____________________

10:00 — 10:40 — Beklaryan Armen, Levon Beklaryan
Traveling waves and functional differential equations of pointwise type

10:40 — 11:20 — Tsarkov Igor
Sets with uniformly bounded diameters values of metric projection

11:20 — 12:00 — Volovich Igor
Quantum entanglement and geometrical entropy

12:00 — 12:40 — Arefeva Irina
Renormalizations of entanglement entropy

12:40 — 13:20 — Avakov Evgeniy, G.G. Magaril-Ilyaev
Local infimum in optimal control

13:20 — 15:00 — Lunch break / Обеденный перерыв

Chairman / Председательствующий
_____________________

15:00 — 15:40 — Sadovnichaya Inna
Вопросы сходимости спектральных разложений дляоператоров ШтурмаЛиувилля и Дирака

15:40 — 16:00 — Savchuk Artem
О базисности системы собственных и присоединенных функций одномерного оператора Дирака

16:00 — 16:40 — Smolyanov Oleg, John E. Gough, Tudor S. Ratiu
Quantum Anomalies via Differential Properties of LebesgueFeynman Generalized Measures

16:40 — 17:00 — Dubravina Viktoryia
Формулы Фейнмана, представляющие решения эволюционных уравнений в областях разветвленных многообразий

17:00 — 17:20 — Millionshchikov Dmitry
Polynomial LieReinhart algebras and hyperbolic PDE

17:20 — 17:40 — Kalinin Alexander
Relations between the Monge and Kantorovich problems

17:40 — 18:00 — Gasparyan Armenak
Multidimensional Matrices and Determinants: Theory and Applications

18:00 — 19:00 — Welcome party

Program. Day 3 January 30 (Wednesday)

Chairman / Председательствующий
Dudnikova Tatiana

10:00 — 10:40 — Shestakova Tatyana
Derivation of the Schrödinger equation for theories with Grassmann variables from a path integral and its application to quantization of gravity

10:40 — 11:20 — Kozyrev Sergei
Сложность как энергия, биологическая эволюция и теория обучения

11:20 — 12:00 — Shavgulidze Evgeny
Polar Decomposition of Wiener Measure and Unusual View of Schwarzian Theory

12:00 — 12:40 — Wittich Olaf

Brownian motion on Tubular Neighbourhoods

12:40 — 13:20 — Orlov

Chairman / Председательствующий
Kozyrev Sergei

15:00 — 15:40 — Demidov Alexandre
On essentially different solutions in inverse problems with experimental data and their search using epsilon networks

15:40 — 16:00 — Galeev Elfat
Sufficient conditions for an extremum in smooth problems with equalities and inequalities in finitedimensional spaces

16:00 — 16:20 — Alimov Alexey, E.V. Shchepin
Convexity of suns and Chebyshev sets in tangent directions

16:20 — 16:40 — Teretenkov Alexander
Oneparticle irreversible quantum evolution

16:40 — 17:00 — Prilepko Aleksey
Оптимальное управление и принцип максимума в гильбертовых пространствах

17:00 — 17:20 — Kosov Egor

17:20 — 17:40 — Volkov Boris
Levy Laplacians in Hida Calculus and Malliavin Calculus

17:40 — 18:00 — Loboda Artem
Метод замены переменной для стохастических уравнений типа Шредингера

18:00 — 18:20 — Doledenok Anna
On the Kantorovich problem with density constraint

18:20 — 18:40 — Kolpakov Egor
Transformation of the functional integral over discontinuous path to integrals along continuous path

18:40 — 19:00 — Rassadin Alexander
The KPZequation and nanoengineering as the problem of optimal control by distributed parameter system

Program. Day 2 January 29 (Tuesday)

Chairman / Председатель

ZELIK Sergey

10:00 — 10:40  — KOZLOV Valery V

“Гидродинамика и электромагнетизм:  дифференциальногеометрические аспекты и аналогии”

10:40 — 11:20  — KIRILLOV Andrey I

“Nonlinearity, Causality, Relativity and Stochastic Quantization”
11:20 — 12:00  — SMORODINA Nataliia
“Reflecting Levy processes and associated families of linear operators”

12:00 — 12:40  — SHAVGULIDZE Evgeny
“Polar Decomposition of Wiener Measure and Unusual View of Schwarzian Theory”

12:40 — 13:20 — SHAFAREVICH Andrei
“Laplacians and wave equations on 2D polyhedral”
13:20 — 15:00 — Lunch break / Обеденныйперерыв

Chairman / Председатель

KIRILLOV Andrey I

15:00 — 15:40 — ZELIK Sergey
“Strichartz estimates and attractors”

15:40 — 16:00 — KOSTIANKO Anna

“The Kwak transform and inertial manifolds”

16:00 — 16:40 — KATANAEV Mikhail
“Chern-Saimons action in the geometric theory of defects.”

16:40 — 17:20 — GLIKLIKH Yuri

“Stochastic equations with mean derivatives and their applications to mathematical physics”

17:00 — 18:00 — AVAKOV Evgeniy, MAGARIL-ILYAEV G.G.

“Локальный инфимум в оптимальном управлении”

18:00 — 18:30 — DUDNIKOVA Tatiana

“On energy current for harmonic chains with defects”

18:30 — 19:00 — ADLAJ Semjon
“Galois axis”

Current program. Day 1 January 28 (Monday)

10:00 — 11:00

Start of the participants registration in the foyer near the Room 16-10

Начало регистрации участников в фойе у аудитории 16-10 \

11:00 — 11:20
Opening ceremony \

Церемония открытия конференции:

11:20 — 12:00 — Accardi Luigi

“Quantum extensions of the exotic Laplacians and associated quantum heat semi–groups”

12:00 — 12:40  — Stepin Anatoly

“Однородные потоки и спектры”

12:40 — 13:20 — Sakbaev Vsevolod

“Random flows in a Hilbert space”

 

13:20 — 15:00 — Lunch break / Обеденный перерыв

 

15:00 — 15:40 — Efremova Lyudmila

“The structure of the space of smooth skew products of interval maps”

15:40 — 16:00 — Shtern Alexander

“Not Necessarily Continuous Locally Bounded Finite-Dimensional Irreducible Representations of Connected Lie Groups”

16:00 — 16:40 — Mayburov Sergey

“Does nuclear decay anomalies demonstrate fundamental quantum nonlinearity ?”

16:40 — 17:00 — Kravtseva Anna, Shavgulidze Evgeny, Smolyanov Oleg

“Asymptotic expansions of Feynman integrals of exponentials with fourth-order polynomials in the exponent over the space of continuous trajectories with fixed boundaries”

17:00 — 17:20 — Zavadsky Dmitry

“Averaging of operator semigroups and properties of its generator”

17:20 — 17:40 — Grekhneva Alisa

“On the weak convergence of the solution of the nonlinear schrödinger equation admitting a gradient explosion”

17:40 — 18:00 — V. Markasheva

18:00 — 18:40 — Remizov Ivan

“Approximation subspaces in the Chernoff theorem”

18:40 — 19:00 — Burkatskiy Maxim

“Wigner function of open quantum system”

Состав организационного и программного комитета

Председатель:

В.А. Садовничий

Заместители председателя:

  • В.П. Маслов
  • О.Г. Смолянов
  • В.Н. Чубариков

Члены комитета:

  • Луиджи Аккарди (Римский университет Тор Вергата, Италия)
  • В.И. Богачёв (МГУ им. М.В. Ломоносова)
  • В.М. Бухштабер (МГУ им. М.В. Ломоносова, Математический институт им. В.А. Стеклова РАН)
  • Нобуру Ватанабе (Токийский университет, Япония)
  • И.В. Волович (Математический институт им. В.А. Стеклова РАН)
  • Олаф Виттих (Rheinisch-Westfälische Technische Hochschule Aachen)
  • Джон Гоф (университет города Абериствис, Великобритания)
  • С.В. Зелик (университет Суррея, Великобритания)
  • А.И. Кириллов (НИУ “МЭИ”)
  • В.В. Козлов (МГУ им. М.В. Ломоносова, Математический институт им. В.А. Стеклова РАН)
  • Соня Мадзуки (Университет г. Тренто, Италия)
  • Ю.Н. Орлов (Институт прикладной математики им. М.В. Келдыша РАН)
  • А.Н. Печень (Московский институт стали и сплавов, Математический институт им. В.А. Стеклова РАН)
  • Тюдор Ратью (Шанхайский университет, Китай)
  • В.Ж. Сакбаев (МФТИ)
  • В.М. Тихомиров (МГУ им. М.В. Ломоносова)
  • Обри Трумен (университет Уэльса Свонзи, Великобритания)
  • Д.В. Тураев (Империал колледж Лондона, Великобритания)
  • А.В. Фурсиков (МГУ имени М.В. Ломоносова)
  • А.Ю. Хренников (университет города Вэкшё, Швеция)
  • Е.Т. Шавгулидзе (МГУ им. М.В. Ломоносова)
  • Н.Н. Шамаров (МГУ им. М.В. Ломоносова)
  • Рене Шиллинг (Дрезденский технический университет, Институт математической стохастики)

Доклады

  • Accardi Luigi
    • Quantum extensions of the exotic Laplacians and associated quantum heat semigroups
  • Adlaj Semjon
    • Galois axis
  • Alimov Alexey, E.V. Shchepin
    • Convexity of suns and Chebyshev sets in tangent directions
  • Arefeva Irina
    • Renormalizations of  entanglement entropy
  • Artamonov Nikita
    • On the solvability of the operator Riccati equation in the collection of Banach spaces  and application to systems of forwardbackward differential equations
  • Avakov Evgeniy, G.G. Magaril-Ilyaev
    • Локальный инфимум в оптимальном управлении
  • Beklaryan Armen, Levon Beklaryan
    • Traveling waves and functional differential equations of pointwise type
  • Belyaev Alexander
    • Fundamental solutions of differential equations in infinitedimensional spaces
  • Bernard Matthew
    • Limit Topology in Vertex Operator Algebras of Higher Genus
  • Bikchentaev Airat
    • Commutation of projections and characterization of tracial  states on von Neumann algebras
  • Budochkina Svetlana, Vladimir.M. Savchin
    • On variational symmetries and algebraic structures in the mechanics of infinitedimensional systems
  • Burkatskiy Maxim
    • Wigner function of open quantum system
  • Demidov Alexandre
    • On essentially different solutions in inverse problems with experimental data and their search using epsilon networks
  • Doledenok Anna
    • On the Kantorovich problem with density constraint
  • Dubravina Viktoryia
    • Формулы Фейнмана, представляющие решения эволюционных уравнений в областях разветвленных многообразий
  • Dudnikova Tatiana
    • On energy current for harmonic chains with defects
  • Efremova Lyudmila
    • The structure of the space of smooth skew products of interval maps
  • Fursikov Andrey
    • О некоторых нелокальных задачах управления трехмерными системами уравнений вязкой несжимаемой жидкости в пространстве гладких функций
  • Galeev Elfat
    • Sufficient conditions for an extremum in smooth problems with equalities and inequalities in finitedimensional spaces
  • Galkin Oleg
    • Finding global extremums of real valued functions using extreme subarguments and epiarguments
  • Gasparyan Armenak
    • Multidimensional Matrices and Determinants: Theory and Applications
  • Gliklikh Yuri
    • Stochastic equations with mean derivatives and their applications to mathematical physics
  • Grekhneva Alisa
    • On the weak convergence of the solution of the nonlinear schrödinger equation admitting a gradient explosion
  • Haliullin Samigulla
    • Ultraproducts of probabilistic and algebraic structures
  • Imaykin Valeriy
    • Устойчивость солитонных решений для неподвижной вращающейся частицы в поле Максвелла
  • Ivanov Mikhail
    • Domain wall nonlinear quantization
  • Kalinin Alexander
    • Relations between the Monge and Kantorovich problems
  • Kirillov Andrei
    • Nonlinearity, Causality, Relativity and Stochastic Quantization
  • Kolpakov Egor
    • Transformation of the functional integral over discontinuous path to integrals along continuous path
  • Korolev Alexander, Yulia Koroleva
    • Mathematical modelling of blood flow in thin capillaries
  • Kostianko Anna
    • The Kwak transform and inertial manifolds.
  • Kozlov Valery
    • Гидродинамика и электромагнетизм: дифференциальногеометрические аспекты и аналогии
  • Kozyrev Sergei
    • Сложность как энергия, биологическая эволюция и теория обучения
  • Kravtseva Anna
    • Asymptotic expansions of Feynman integrals of exponentials with fourthorder polynomials in the exponent over the space of continuous trajectories with fixed boundaries
  • Leontiev Nikolay
    • Exact solutions to a hyperbolic system for flows of a suspension through a porous medium
  • Loboda Artem
    • Метод замены переменной для стохастических уравнений типа Шредингера
  • Maslov Viktor
    • Энергия отрыва от ядра ядерной материи
  • Mayburov Sergey
    • Does nuclear decay anomalies demonstrate fundamental quantum nonlinearity ?
  • Melikhov Sergej
    • On algebras of analytic functionals defined by translations
  • Millionshchikov
    • Dmitry Polynomial LieReinhart algebras and hyperbolic PDE
  • Muravnik Andrey
    • On absence of global solutions of singular nonstationary differentialconvolutional inequalities with interfacegrowth nonlinearities
  • Pechen Alexander
    • Управление квантовыми системами
  • Prilepko Aleksey
    • Оптимальное управление и принцип максимума в гильбертовых пространствах
  • Rassadin Alexander, Elena Alekseeva
    • The KPZequation and nanoengineering as the problem of optimal control by distributed parameter system
  • Rautian Nadezhda
    • Spectral analysis and representations of solutions of integrodifferential equations arising in viscoelasticity
  • Remizov Ivan
    • Approximation subspaces in the Chernoff theorem
  • Rodionov Timofey, Valery.K. Zakharov
    • Infrafiltration theorem and some inductive sequence of models of generalized secondorder Dedekind theory of real numbers with exponentially increasing powers
  • Sadovnichaya Inna
    • Вопросы сходимости спектральных разложений  дляоператоров ШтурмаЛиувилля и Дирака
  • Sakbaev Vsevolod
    • Random flows in a Hilbert space
  • Salnikova Tatiana, S. Stepanov, V. Vedenyapin
    • Steady state motion of the charged dust particles under the gravitational forces and the forces of inertia
  • Savchuk Artem
    • О базисности системы собственных и присоединенных функций одномерного оператора Дирака
  • Savostianov Anton
    • Homogenisation with error estimates of attractors for damped semilinear anisotropic wave equations
  • Semenova Tatiana
    • Асимптотическое разложение интеграла Фейнмана в одном частном случае
  • Shafarevich Andrei
    • Laplacians and wave equations on 2D polyhedra
  • Shamarov Nikolai
    • Weyl second quantization
  • Shamarova Evelina
    • Gaussian density estimates for solutions of multidimensional backward SDEs and application to gene expression
  • Shavgulidze Evgeny
    • Polar Decomposition of Wiener Measure and Unusual View of  Schwarzian Theory
  • Shestakova Tatyana
    • Derivation of the Schrödinger equation for theories with Grassmann variables from a path integral and its application to quantization of gravity
  • Shtern Alexander
    • Not Necessarily Continuous Locally Bounded FiniteDimensional Irreducible Representations of Connected Lie Groups
  • Smolyanov Oleg, John E. Gough, Tudor S. Ratiu
    • Quantum Anomalies via Differential Properties of LebesgueFeynman Generalized Measures
  • Smorodina Nataliia
    • Reflecting Levy processes and associated  families of linear operators
  • Stepin Anatoly
    • Однородные потоки и спектры
  • Teretenkov Alexander
    • Oneparticle irreversible quantum evolution
  • Tolstyga Diana
    • Feynman formulas for variablemass particle in Schrödinger type of equations. Key issues of the proof.
  • Trushechkin Anton
    • Properties of the functional of the entropy production for Markovian open quantum systems
  • Tsarkov Igor
    • Sets with uniformly bounded diameters values of metric projection
  • Vlasov Victor
    • Spectral analysis of Volterra integrodifferential equations in Hilbert space
  • Volkov Boris
    • Levy Laplacians in Hida Calculus and Malliavin Calculus
  • Volovich Igor
    • Quantum entanglement and geometrical entropy
  • Wittich Olaf
    • Brownian motion on Tubular Neighbourhoods
  • Zavadsky Dmitry
    • Averaging of operator semigroups and properties of its generator
  • Zelik Sergey
    • Strichartz estimates and attractors

Venue

The conference will be held in Lomonosov Moscow State University:
Moscow, Leninskie Gory, MGU, d. 1, Main building
Department of mechanics and mathematics

Contacts & help

If you have any questions, please contact us by email or phone:
conference@idamph.msu.ru

Dr. Nikolaj N. Shamarov
+79037213976
Executive secretary of the conference

Andrey Levin
+79258408948
Secretary of the conference